Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
MMCRU Schools
Login
District Information
Schools
Calendars
Staff Resources
Staff Listing
Contact Us
Report a Safety Concern
A
Kristi
Ames
Marcus Elementary Secretary
B
Ann
Barkel
Marcus 2nd Grade Teacher
Dan
Barkel
MMCRU Superintendent
Dawn
Bates
Marcus Special Education Teacher
Jan
Bauer
Food Service
Brenda
Bird
High School Spanish Teacher
Lonnie
Boekhout
Athletic Director & Head Coach Girls Track
Jane
Bork
Remsen Preschool Paraprofessional
Rockie
Bork
Shane
Bork
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Ronda
Bottjen
Paraprofessional
Sarah
Bottjen
High School English Teacher & Head Cheerleading Coach
Sarah
Brady
High School Agriculture Teacher & FFA Advisor
Carol
Braun
Jackie
Breuer
Title I Teacher
Rebecca
Buchanan
Paraprofessional
Sharon
Buman
C
Brittany
Cochran
Instructional Interventionist
Ashton
Connelly
1st Grade Teacher, 8th Grade Volleyball Coach
D
Emma
Davis
Band Teacher
Mary
Deichmann
Library Paraprofessional
Breeana
De Vos
Music Teacher
Melissa
Doellinger
Paraprofessional
Caitlin
Dreckman
Curriculum Coordinator
Danae
Dreckman
Marcus School Board & Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Nick
Dreckman
Head Wrestling Coach
Darbi
Duistermars
Marcus Elementary Special Education Teacher
Shar
Duncan
High School Science Teacher
F
Kevin
Felts
Technology Coordinator
Kim
Frericks
Remsen Secretary
G
Stacey
Galles
Librarian
Terri
Garvin
Remsen Secretary
Beckey
Geerdes
Paraprofessional
Curt
Gengler
Remsen PE Teacher
Kelli
Gleason
Remsen 1st Grade Teacher
H
Kim
Haaven
Paraprofessional
Elaine
Hageman
Matt
Hansen
High School Industrial Technology Teacher SkillsUSA Advisor
Tessa
Hansen
Remsen Elementary Music Teacher
Amanda
Harnack
Paraprofessional
Eric
Harpenau
Jan
Harpenau
Jean
Haverkamp
Paraprofessional
Alicia
Hergott
Becky
Hilbrands
First Grade Teacher
Brad
Hodgen
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Angeleah
Hoefling
Special Education Teacher
Kellie
Hogg
TAG/ESL Teacher
Gary
Husman
Bus Driver and Transportation Coordinator
Janice
Husman
Bus Driver
J
Leah
Johnson
Marcus Kindergarten Teacher
Josie
Jones
Paraprofessional
K
Chelsey
Keizer
Title I Reading and Math
Alyssa
Kenney
Joan
Klein
Kendra
Knapp
High School Science Teacher
Megan
Kramer
Remsen Preschool Teacher
Sara
Krier
Stephanie
Kruse
Paraprofessional
Cam
Kuchel
Remsen Special Education Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach, & Head Baseball Coach
L
Calah
Lamp
5th/6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Melissa
Lansink
Marcus 1st Grade Teacher
Sandy
Lehner
Paraprofessional
Shari
Lehnhoff
Marcus TK Teacher
Lisa
Letsche
High School Math Teacher & Cross Country Head Coach
Megan
Letsche
Marcus 4th Grade Teacher
Nick
Long
High School Industrial Technology Teacher
Jason
Loutsch
M
Derrick
Marra
High School Business Teacher, Assistant Football Coach, & Assistant Baseball Coach
Brock
Mast
Custodian
Kane
Mast
Custodian
Deb
Mayer
Paraprofessional
Kayla
Means
Guidance Counselor
Gladys del Carmen
Medina Colmenares
Gina
Meyer
Food Service
Traci
Miller
Elementary & Middle School Nurse
N
Marjean
Nacke
Melissa
Nacke
Food Service
Michaela
Nelson
Paraprofessional
Alexa
Neumann
7th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Dave
Nicks
Jen
Nieuwenhuis
Marcus 3rd Grade Teacher
O
Emily
Oetken
7th/8th Grade Reading Teacher
Cheyenne
Olson
5th/6th Grade Science Teacher
Kyle
Oswald
Teacher
P
Anita
Penning
High School Secretary
Talon
Penning
Kelly
Peters
High School Math Teacher
Laura
Petersen
Michelle
Peterson
Paraprofessional
Erin
Pick
6th Grade English/Reading Teacher
Karla
Pierce
Chris
Poeckes
Head Custodian
Taije
Posivio
5th/6th Grade Math Teacher
Katy
Pratt
High School FCS Teacher
R
Alecia
Regennitter
Nurse
Rose
Reimert
Paraprofessional
Kate
Reuter
TK Teacher
Joyce
Ricke
Food Service
Darin
Rinehart
Remsen PE Teacher
Dawn
Roberts
Marcus 3rd Grade Teacher
Jocee
Roberts
Cheerleading Coach
Linda
Roseen
Para
Chelsea
Ruden
Shared Board Secretary, Human Resources, Accounts Payable
Tyler
Rueter
Custodian
Mindy
Ruhland
Remsen Kindergarten Teacher
Rachel
Ruskamp
Marcus Kindergarten Teacher
S
Ashley
Schmillen
Title I Teacher
Pam
Schneider
Remsen 2nd Grade Teacher
Angela
Schnepf
Marcus Preschool Teacher
Kayla
Schroeder
High School Guidance Counselor
Sam
Schroeder
7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Shawn
Schroeder
Paraprofessional
Steven
Schuetz
Paraprofessional
Mark
Schuttler
Marcus Special Education Teacher
Amanda
Seuntjens
Marcus Preschool Teacher
Sydney
Seuntjens
7th/ 8th Grade English Teacher
Michaela
Sirek
Paraprofessional
Billie
Smith
Paraprofessional
Cory
Spangler
Remsen Special Education Teacher
Adam
Staab
Bus Driver
Phil
Staab
Custodian
Allison
Stevick
Elementary Art Teacher
Blake
Stubbs
Remsen Special Education Teacher
Beth
Swearingen
Marcus 4th Grade Teacher
T
Kelly
Tentinger
Sharon
Tentinger
Paraprofessional
Travis
Tentinger
David
Theisen
Bus Driver
Jessica
Todd
Marcus 2nd Grade Teacher
Rachael
Tuttle
Remsen Preschool Teacher
W
Carla
Weber
Paraprofessional
Darcy
Weber
7th/8th Grade Math Teacher
Taylor
Weiler
Basketball Cheerleading Coach
Brandon
Weisert
Marcus PK- 12th Grade Principal
John
Weller
High School Art Teacher
Ashley
Wells
Food Service
Mike
West
Remsen Special Education Teacher
Ginell
Wetter
MMCRU Business Manager
Lindsey
Wheatley
Remsen 3rd Grade Teacher
Cammy
Wilkie
High School English Teacher
Brooklyn
Wilson
EC Paraprofessional
Alex
Wimmer
High School Social Studies Teacher, Assistant Football Coach, & Head Speech Coach
Amy
Wurth
Remsen 4th Grade Teacher
Doug
Wurth
Head Custodian
Mariah
Wurth
5th Grade English/Reading & Dance Team Head Coach
Y
Colin
Youde
PE/Health Teacher, Head Coach Boys Track, & Football Assistant Coach
Heather
Youde
Instructional Interventionist & High School Volleyball Coach
Melissa
Young
Marcus Elementary PE Teacher & Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Natasha
Young
Marcus Paraprofessional & Assistant Volleyball Coach
Toby
Young
Remsen PK-8th Grade Principal
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu